One Path Leads to Another
From 11 october to 18 october the groups from several countries -Georgia, Armenia, Greece, Latvia, Lithuania, Spain, Turkey, Austria, Italy, Czech Republic. visited International Scout Centre of Rustavi (ISCR). The main topics for the representatives of these 10 countries was “ One Path Leads to Another” Development of eco-tourism, environmental protection and agricultural development – the main themes that were discussed at the seminar.The main goal of the project was to introduction the social activities and innovative ideas for Kvemo Kartli and Kakheti.
In the framework of the project, with the help of entrepreneurs participants made a research in society lifestyle and organizational involvement.The groups shared their knowledge and experience, focused on problems in the field of eco-tourism development. Participants performed the Inter-Cultural evening, which showed the traditions of various countries.
The project is implemented by Association “Georgian Youth for Europe” and funded by the European Commission Youth Programme “Youth in Action”.
The seminar – One Path Leads to Another – lasted 6 days in ISCR.